VAERS reports by lot
Pfizer COVID-19 lot GK1657: VAERS reports
1,301 VAERS reports list lot GK1657 as a Pfizer COVID-19 vaccine, received between 2022-10-15 and 2024-06-17. Data: VAERS public files through 28 May 2026 (site extract 2026-10-28).
Read this first. VAERS accepts reports from anyone, and a report does not establish that the vaccine caused the event. A lot's report count mostly reflects how many doses it contained, when it was used and who received it; no administered-dose counts are published for this lot, so counts are not rates and cannot rank lots against each other. Lot numbers in VAERS reports are typed by reporters and are sometimes wrong.
1,301
Reports
1%
Marked serious
0
With a death outcome
16
Months with reports
Symptom categories in these reports
A report can mention several categories, so the counts add up to more than the number of reports.
| Category | Count | % |
|---|---|---|
| General / Systemic (non-local) | 97 | 22% |
| Neurological | 76 | 17% |
| Gastrointestinal | 71 | 16% |
| Injection-site / Local reaction | 43 | 10% |
| Respiratory | 38 | 9% |
| Cardiac / Cardiovascular | 35 | 8% |
| Dermatological (non-injection-site) | 25 | 6% |
| Musculoskeletal | 19 | 4% |
| Allergic / Anaphylactic | 17 | 4% |
| Psychiatric / Neuropsychiatric | 8 | 2% |
| Thrombotic / Hematological | 6 | 1% |
| Autoimmune / Immune-mediated | 6 | 1% |
Where reports came from
U.S. state of the reporter, where given (top 12).
| State | Reports |
|---|---|
| Colorado | 125 |
| California | 118 |
| Connecticut | 55 |
| New York | 51 |
| Washington | 46 |
| Wisconsin | 46 |
| Illinois | 45 |
| Texas | 42 |
| Florida | 40 |
| Ohio | 38 |
| Massachusetts | 38 |
| Virginia | 37 |
Reports by month received
| Month | Reports | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | 106 | |
| 2022-11 | 305 | |
| 2022-12 | 207 | |
| 2023-01 | 153 | |
| 2023-02 | 49 | |
| 2023-03 | 90 | |
| 2023-04 | 44 | |
| 2023-05 | 205 | |
| 2023-06 | 21 | |
| 2023-07 | 64 | |
| 2023-08 | 42 | |
| 2023-09 | 3 | |
| 2023-10 | 7 | |
| 2024-02 | 1 | |
| 2024-03 | 1 | |
| 2024-06 | 3 |
Products recorded with this lot
- COVID-19 (additional/booster) — Pfizer-BioNTech (1,161 reports)
- COVID-19 (primary series) — Pfizer-BioNTech (140 reports)
Manufacturer and product as reported in VAERS. Reports listing the lot under more than one product are counted once.
Related
- All Pfizer COVID-19 lots with VAERS reports
- COVID-19 vaccine lot number lookup
- COVID-19 vaccine side effects, trials and ingredients
- Comirnaty: ingredients, package insert and side effects
- Look up a lot for any vaccine
Nearby Pfizer COVID-19 lots (A–Z): GK0925 · GK0928 · GK1337 · GK1667 · GL0087 · GL0446
Source: VAERS public data (CDC/FDA), grouped by manufacturer and lot by the Open Source Medicine Foundation; extract 2026-10-28 18:08 UTC. Not medical advice. Report errors via contact.